Changing a tickets status, now with one less click

Development related discussion.
Post Reply
User avatar
Jack
Advanced Member
Posts: 666
Joined: Fri Mar 27, 2009 7:37 pm
Location: Australia

Changing a tickets status, now with one less click

Post by Jack » Thu Jul 19, 2012 2:32 am

Changing a tickets status right now requires a radio button to be clicked, then the select box.



I was going to have that done automatically when the new status was chosen, but I found a better way.



Image
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
ChickenChips
Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 5:34 am

Re: Changing a tickets status, now with one less click

Post by ChickenChips » Thu Jul 19, 2012 6:26 am

Nice, simple and easy. Exactly how Traq should be, I know you closed the "Simplicity" ticket, but clearly you're not done with making it simple to use.



See if you make Traq 3 just the basic of what Traq should be, you can slowly add whatever is missing in the 3.x releases, like add a few feature or two, release, another feature or two, release.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests