Problem setting ticket filter on milestone or status

Support for Traq 3.x
Post Reply
User avatar
wansor
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2014 12:39 am

Problem setting ticket filter on milestone or status

Post by wansor » Sun Dec 21, 2014 1:00 am

When I try to filter tickets by status or milestone, a stack trace is shown (as can be seen in the attached file). The URL looks like this:
 
http://.../traq/video/tickets?status=New
 
If I add some other filter first, it works:
 
http://.../traq/video/tickets?owner=unknown&status=New
 
I'm using Traq 3.5.2 / PHP 5.3.10 / Apache 2.2.21 / Windows 7
 
Any idea how to fix this?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
Jack
Advanced Member
Posts: 666
Joined: Fri Mar 27, 2009 7:37 pm
Location: Australia

Re: Problem setting ticket filter on milestone or status

Post by Jack » Sun Dec 21, 2014 11:31 pm

Been trying to reproduce this but haven't been able to yet. Are you able to get a better stacktrace than what is shown in the screenshot?
 
Try "whoops", it's one of the best things to use during development or bug hunting.
Last edited by Jack on Sun Dec 21, 2014 11:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest